BAMBOO LIMITED

Company number 05629336

Registered office address
1st Floor, Grenville House, Nelson Gate, Southampton, England, SO15 1GX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST BANCO LIMITED 23 Mar 2011 - 10 Jun 2015
THE BUSINESS LENDER LIMITED 12 Dec 2005 - 23 Mar 2011
CHELTRADING 436 LIMITED 21 Nov 2005 - 12 Dec 2005