LUMINET NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 05613914

Registered office address
2 Angel Square, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 1NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2020
due by 19 December 2020

Last statement dated 7 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LUMINET NETWORKS PLC 27 Mar 2018 - 27 Mar 2018
URBAN WIMAX NETWORKS PLC 10 Jan 2006 - 27 Mar 2018
URBAN WIMAX NETWORKS LIMITED 07 Nov 2005 - 10 Jan 2006