BLACKROCK ENERGY AND RESOURCES INCOME TRUST PLC

Company number 05612963

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2020
due by 13 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKROCK COMMODITIES INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 25 Apr 2008 - 13 May 2019
MERRILL LYNCH COMMODITIES INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 04 Nov 2005 - 25 Apr 2008