BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LUMOS FOUNDATION

Company number 05611912

Registered office address
Peninsula House, 30-36 Monument Street, London, England, EC3R 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2018
due by 16 November 2018

Last statement dated 2 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILDREN'S HIGH LEVEL GROUP 03 Nov 2005 - 23 Feb 2010