BEAM SUNTORY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05608446

Registered office address
2 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB11 1BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAM INC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Oct 2011 - 01 Jul 2015
BEAM GLOBAL SPIRITS & WINE UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Mar 2006 - 17 Oct 2011
JIM BEAM BRANDS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Jan 2006 - 31 Mar 2006
PRECIS (2569) LIMITED 01 Nov 2005 - 20 Jan 2006