ORIOLE RESOURCES PLC

Company number 05601091

Registered office address
180 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2020
due by 7 November 2020

Last statement dated 24 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATEX INTERNATIONAL PLC 24 Oct 2005 - 04 Sep 2018