CITIZENS ADVICE SOUTH ESSEX LIMITED

Company number 05596895

Registered office address
The Basildon Centre, St. Martins Square, Basildon, Essex, England, SS14 1DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last statement dated 19 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE BASILDON AND THURROCK LIMITED 13 Mar 2018 - 22 Mar 2019
BASILDON BOROUGH CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD 31 Oct 2013 - 13 Mar 2018
BASILDON DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD 03 Jun 2008 - 31 Oct 2013
BASILDON, BILLERICAY & WICKFORD CITIZENS ADVICE SERVICE LTD 19 Oct 2005 - 03 Jun 2008