BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LANGUAGE FINDERS LIMITED

Company number 05593396

Registered office address
3 Earls Court, Priory Park East, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU4 7DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2019
due by 28 October 2019

Last statement dated 14 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERPRETING SERVICES LIMITED 14 Oct 2005 - 08 Nov 2005