BEAM SUNTORY UK LIMITED

Company number 05591988

Registered office address
2 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB11 1BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAM INC UK LIMITED 13 Oct 2011 - 01 Jul 2015
BEAM GLOBAL UK LIMITED 31 Mar 2006 - 13 Oct 2011
JIM BEAM BRANDS UK LIMITED 07 Dec 2005 - 31 Mar 2006
PRECIS (2564) LIMITED 13 Oct 2005 - 07 Dec 2005