MARV STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 05587621

Registered office address
11 Portland Mews, London, England, W1F 8JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2020
due by 13 June 2020

Last statement dated 30 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MARV FILMS LIMITED 18 Nov 2005 - 11 Jun 2018
MARV LIMITED 10 Oct 2005 - 18 Nov 2005