G4S FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05583768

Registered office address
5th Floor, Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2020
due by 19 October 2020

Last statement dated 5 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUP 4 SECURICOR FINANCE LIMITED 27 Oct 2005 - 01 Sep 2010
PRECIS (2557) LIMITED 05 Oct 2005 - 27 Oct 2005