THE ELECTRICITY NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05581824

Registered office address
Synergy House Windmill Avenue, Woolpit, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP30 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2020
due by 18 October 2020

Last statement dated 4 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DE FACTO 1307 LIMITED 02 Feb 2006 - 27 Feb 2006