GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST

Company number 05579632

Registered office address
Burgate Manor, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 1EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GAME CONSERVANCY TRUST LIMITED 30 Sep 2005 - 05 Sep 2007