BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ESSENTIAL MANCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 05565721

Registered office address
7 Rainforth Street, Longsight, Manchester, Lancashire, M13 0RP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5245 - Retail electric household, etc. goods
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSENTIAL (UK)LIMITED 11 Jul 2007 - 09 Dec 2010
ESSENTIAL BATHROOMS LIMITED 16 Sep 2005 - 11 Jul 2007