Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

UNIVERSAL VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 05559102

Registered office address
Cliveden Chambers, Cliveden, Place, Longton, Stoke On Trent, ST3 4JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2019
due by 23 September 2019

Last statement dated 9 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
UV LIMITED 16 Aug 2006 - 11 Apr 2019
BRITISH DEBT LTD 26 Oct 2005 - 16 Aug 2006
BRITAIN SURVEY LTD. 19 Oct 2005 - 26 Oct 2005
S ROSAMOND 17 LIMITED 09 Sep 2005 - 19 Oct 2005