LONDON AND WEST MIDLANDS RAILWAY LIMITED

Company number 05537947

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2021
due by 5 March 2021

Last statement dated 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH LONDON ORBITAL RAILWAY LIMITED 12 Apr 2006 - 11 Feb 2016
THE SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED 04 Oct 2005 - 12 Apr 2006
CROSSCO (889) LIMITED 16 Aug 2005 - 04 Oct 2005