OCTOPUS AIM VCT 2 PLC

Company number 05528235

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2020
due by 27 August 2020

Last statement dated 13 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OCTOPUS SECOND AIM VCT PLC 12 Aug 2010 - 30 Jan 2014
OCTOPUS IHT AIM VCT PLC 08 Sep 2008 - 12 Aug 2010
CLOSE IHT AIM VCT PLC 04 Aug 2005 - 08 Sep 2008