MEDIA STANDARDS TRUST

Company number 05514310

Registered office address
Kings College London, Strand Bridge House, London, WC2R 0DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2020
due by 3 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDIA STANDARDS FORUM 20 Jul 2005 - 31 Mar 2006