BAIN CAPITAL CREDIT, LTD.

Company number 05512934

Registered office address
11th Floor, 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2020
due by 21 November 2020

Last statement dated 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANKATY ADVISORS, LTD. 22 Aug 2005 - 06 Apr 2016
SANKATY ADVISORS EUROPE LIMITED 19 Jul 2005 - 22 Aug 2005