THE SOCIAL MOBILITY FOUNDATION

Company number 05488354

Registered office address
The Social Mobility Foundation The Timber Yard, 17 Drysdale Street, London, United Kingdom, N1 6ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2021
due by 13 March 2021

Last statement dated 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LINKSON FELLOWSHIP 22 Jun 2005 - 05 Dec 2006