BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COUNTRYMAN POWER LIMITED

Company number 05443149

Registered office address
Magnet House 31 Anson Road, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP5 3RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
COBCO 686 LIMITED 04 May 2005 - 29 Jun 2005