BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH LOANS LIMITED

Company number 05435695

Registered office address
Cliveden Chambers, Cliveden, Place, Longton, Stoke On Trent, ST3 4JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2018
due by 10 May 2018

Last statement dated 26 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GOOD LOANS LIMITED 09 Jun 2006 - 31 Jul 2006
SHELTER.CO.UK LTD 20 Feb 2006 - 09 Jun 2006
BRITISH ASSURANCE BROKERS LTD 09 May 2005 - 20 Feb 2006
S ROSAMOND 7 LIMITED 26 Apr 2005 - 09 May 2005