BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CUBO COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05433076

Registered office address
The Company Secretary, Holden House, 57 Rathbone Place, London, United Kingdom, W1T 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2019
due by 6 May 2019

Last statement dated 22 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
CUBO COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC 27 Aug 2010 - 19 Jul 2017
CAGNEY PLC 03 Jun 2005 - 27 Aug 2010
CAGNEY GROUP PLC 22 Apr 2005 - 03 Jun 2005