BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AMEY DEFENCE SERVICES (HOUSING) LIMITED

Company number 05428732

Registered office address
The Sherard Building, Edmund Halley Road, Oxford, England, OX4 4DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2019
due by 16 October 2019

Last statement dated 2 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLIONAMEY (HOUSING PRIME) LIMITED 08 May 2014 - 11 Sep 2018
MODERN HOUSING SOLUTIONS (PRIME) LIMITED 02 Jun 2005 - 08 May 2014
BROOMCO (3785) LIMITED 19 Apr 2005 - 02 Jun 2005