THE BIRCHALL TRUST

Company number 05424196

Registered office address
60 Hartington Street, Barrow In Furness, Cumbria, LA14 5SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2020
due by 28 April 2020

Last statement dated 14 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH CUMBRIA RAPE AND ABUSE SERVICE 26 May 2005 - 17 Mar 2010
SOUTH CUMBRIA RAPE AND ABUSE SERVICE LIMITED 14 Apr 2005 - 26 May 2005