AFGHAN ACTION

Company number 05420647

Registered office address
13 Norton Road, Dagenham, Essex, England, RM10 8BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AFGHAN TRAINING FOUNDATION 11 Apr 2005 - 16 Sep 2010