BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

STATION TAXIS (NEWTON ABBOT) LIMITED

Company number 05415596

Registered office address
11 Villiers Avenue, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2018
due by 29 April 2018

Last statement dated 15 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49320 - Taxi operation
Previous company names
Name Period
STATION TAXIS (SOUTH DEVON) LIMITED 26 Jan 2006 - 14 Sep 2010
JMOC WARWICK 2001 LIMITED 06 Apr 2005 - 26 Jan 2006