Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

VAST RESOURCES PLC

Company number 05414325

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2020
due by 19 April 2020

Last statement dated 5 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRICAN CONSOLIDATED RESOURCES PLC. 05 Apr 2005 - 31 Dec 2014