TOYS "R" US PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05410177

Registered office address
Canal Mill, Botany Brow, Chorley, Lancashire, PR6 9AF
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2020
due by 15 April 2020

Last statement dated 1 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCEDE 2035 LIMITED 01 Apr 2005 - 13 Jun 2005