BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE BROADBAND COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05408252

Registered office address
Third Floor Citygate, St James' Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2018
due by 13 April 2018

Last statement dated 30 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
HUB WORLD LIMITED 30 Mar 2005 - 08 Aug 2007