BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BUSINESS ENERGY EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 05403306

Registered office address
Electus House, 900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton, England, NN4 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2019
due by 7 April 2019

Last statement dated 24 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONWIDE ENERGY EXCHANGE LIMITED 24 Mar 2005 - 02 Feb 2006