HENDERSON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT ADVISOR LIMITED

Company number 05387821

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2021
due by 7 April 2021

Last statement dated 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALPHAGEN CAPITAL LIMITED 22 Jul 2015 - 28 Aug 2015
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Jun 2007 - 22 Jul 2015
NEW STAR AM PLC 17 Aug 2005 - 03 Nov 2005
SPICEPILOT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Mar 2005 - 17 Aug 2005