CARLISLE AND EDEN DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number 05384148

Registered office address
4th Floor Broadacre House, Lowther Street, Carlisle, England, CA3 8DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLISLE AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 07 Mar 2005 - 26 Jun 2012