ACENDEN LIMITED

Company number 05381786

Registered office address
Ascot House, Maidenhead Office Park, Maidenhead, United Kingdom, SL6 3QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPSTONE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Oct 2005 - 22 Nov 2010
RESETFAN (SHARED SERVICES) LIMITED 27 May 2005 - 14 Oct 2005
3426TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 03 Mar 2005 - 27 May 2005