STERLING 88 LTD

Company number 05363027

Registered office address
The Picasso Building, Caldervale Road, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 5PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
TRENDS4SCHOOL GESCHAEFTSFUEHRUNGS LTD. 04 Feb 2006 - 02 Jul 2007
STERLING 8 LTD. 14 Feb 2005 - 04 Feb 2006