CAP ENERGY PLC

Company number 05351398

Registered office address
2nd Floor 20 Berkeley Square, London, W1J 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2020
due by 18 April 2020

Last statement dated 4 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAP ENERGY LIMITED 03 Feb 2005 - 12 Dec 2013