AVID HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 05341855

Registered office address
10 Woodfalls Business Park, Gravelly Ways, Laddingford, Kent, ME18 6DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2008
due by 31 July 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 January 2017
due by 8 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 January 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EURO INVESTMENT FUND PLC 06 Sep 2005 - 19 Jun 2006
POLAND INVESTMENT FUND PLC 03 Mar 2005 - 06 Sep 2005
ORIENTROSE 6 PLC 25 Jan 2005 - 03 Mar 2005