EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 05340682

Registered office address
One Stockport Exchange, 20 Railway Road, Stockport, England, SK1 3SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2020
due by 8 February 2020

Last statement dated 25 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
STAGECOACH MIDLAND RAIL LIMITED 12 Jul 2006 - 03 Aug 2007
NSL TRAINS LIMITED 24 Jan 2005 - 12 Jul 2006