CAVENDISH NUCLEAR (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 05339062

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2021
due by 27 February 2021

Last statement dated 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK NUCLEAR LIMITED 09 Jul 2010 - 23 Oct 2013
VT NUCLEAR SERVICES LIMITED 29 Jan 2008 - 09 Jul 2010
BRITISH NUCLEAR GROUP PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jan 2005 - 29 Jan 2008