ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD

Company number 05334541

Registered office address
Hesketh House, Bridge Street, Abergele, Conwy, LL22 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2021
due by 31 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERGELE YOUTH ACTION LTD. 17 Jan 2005 - 26 Jun 2015