BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

URA HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 05329401

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2019
due by 25 January 2019

Last statement dated 11 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
URANIUM RESOURCES PLC 11 Jan 2005 - 20 Dec 2017