CHALLENGEAID

Company number 05318179

Registered office address
1 Kings Road, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, SA20 0AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 15 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHOOLCHILDREN FOR CHILDREN 08 Feb 2005 - 07 Dec 2015
C FOR C 21 Dec 2004 - 08 Feb 2005