BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

U. A. DISTRIBUTION LTD.

Company number 05295996

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2004

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 November 2005
due by 24 September 2006

Confirmation statement

First statement date 24 November 2016
due by 8 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 24 November 2006
due by 22 December 2006

Last annual return made up to 24 November 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6420 - Telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
U.A INDUSTRIES LTD. 02 Dec 2004 - 21 Sep 2005
U.A IND LTD 24 Nov 2004 - 02 Dec 2004