SOUTH WALES TRANSPORT (NEATH) LTD

Company number 05295622

Registered office address
2 Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, City And County Of Swansea, SA6 8QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2020
due by 5 January 2021

Last statement dated 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
JAMFELL LIMITED 24 Nov 2004 - 15 Jan 2007