JOHN LAING (USA) LIMITED

Company number 05276774

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2020
due by 15 December 2020

Last statement dated 3 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES (USA) LIMITED 18 Oct 2007 - 26 Nov 2008
LAING INVESTMENTS UTILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Nov 2004 - 18 Oct 2007