TATA COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05272339

Registered office address
Vintners Place, 68 Upper Thames Street, London, EC4V 3BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2021
due by 4 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VSNL TELECOMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED 26 Jan 2005 - 31 Mar 2008
PRECIS (2490) LIMITED 28 Oct 2004 - 26 Jan 2005