BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE GREAT BRITISH MOBILITY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05254780

Registered office address
Harbourside House, 4-5 The Grove, Bristol, BS1 4QZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5232 - Retail medical & orthopaedic goods
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GREAT BRITISH CHAIR COMPANY LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 13 Sep 2005