THE EAST INDIA COMPANY FINE FOODS LTD

Company number 05243353

Registered office address
58 Hugh Street, London, SW1V 4ER
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2019
due by 2 February 2019

Last statement dated 19 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY LIFESTYLE LTD. 24 Oct 2006 - 23 Apr 2009
INTERNATIONAL MEDIA INITIATIVES LIMITED 28 Sep 2004 - 24 Oct 2006