BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SPARTOO UK LIMITED

Company number 05221282

Registered office address
Transworld Unit 1 Morley Court, Morley Way, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England, PE2 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2019
due by 2 October 2019

Last statement dated 18 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
RUBBERSOLE.CO.UK LTD 03 Sep 2004 - 31 Jan 2011