NEOS RESOURCES PLC

Company number 05212852

Registered office address
55 Gower Street, London, WC1E 6HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 September 2017
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
D1 OILS PLC 24 Sep 2004 - 15 Mar 2012
D1 PLC 31 Aug 2004 - 24 Sep 2004
PINCO 2191 PLC 24 Aug 2004 - 31 Aug 2004